TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Milwaukee Bucks @ Miami Heat

Thursday, March 12, 2026
MIA
Miami Heat
112
Home
MIA Win Final
MIL
Milwaukee Bucks
105
Away
MIL Giannis Antetokounmpo 31 PTS 6 REB · 3 AST · 1 STL
MIA Pelle Larsson 28 PTS 6 REB · 6 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-26 Milwaukee Bucks 103–106 Miami Heat
  2. 2026-02-24 Miami Heat 117–128 Milwaukee Bucks

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Giannis Antetokounmpo led all players with 31 PTS (6 REB, 3 AST) for Milwaukee Bucks. Giannis Antetokounmpo →
  • Miami Heat came in 5-0 over their previous 5 games. Miami Heat →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Miami Heat was 1-1 in the series before tip-off. Miami Heat →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIL21302628105
MIA31282627112

Box Score

Milwaukee Bucks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Giannis Antetokounmpo 31631129
Kyle Kuzma 5312020
Ousmane Dieng 0000014
Myles Turner 7420122
Kevin Porter Jr. 6753028
Taurean Prince 8101015
Bobby Portis 19511026
Jericho Sims 7420022
AJ Green 3020015
Cam Thomas 3101016
Ryan Rollins 165101033

Miami Heat

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Bam Adebayo 21821035
Kel'el Ware 61310128
Davion Mitchell 13551027
Pelle Larsson 28661038
Kasparas Jakucionis 18721135
Simone Fontecchio 8210015
Myron Gardner 340009
Jaime Jaquez Jr. 6470032
Dru Smith 9420021

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Milwaukee Bucks 41-839-2614-19362610214
Miami Heat 38-9214-4122-2753264211