TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Miami Heat @ Charlotte Hornets

Friday, March 6, 2026
CHA
Charlotte Hornets
120
Home
MIA Win Final
MIA
Miami Heat
128
Away
MIA Tyler Herro 33 PTS 9 REB · 9 AST · 1 STL
CHA Kon Knueppel 27 PTS 2 REB · 4 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-28 Charlotte Hornets 117–144 Miami Heat
  2. 2025-11-07 Charlotte Hornets 108–126 Miami Heat
  3. 2026-03-17 Miami Heat 106–136 Charlotte Hornets
  4. 2026-04-14 Miami Heat 126–127 Charlotte Hornets

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Tyler Herro led all players with 33 PTS (9 REB, 9 AST) for Miami Heat. Tyler Herro →
  • Miami Heat came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. Miami Heat →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Miami Heat was 2-0 in the series before tip-off. Miami Heat →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIA30284030128
CHA27344019120

Box Score

Miami Heat

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Myron Gardner 6520016
Bam Adebayo 241241139
Davion Mitchell 13270027
Tyler Herro 33991037
Pelle Larsson 11420029
Jaime Jaquez Jr. 21240031
Kel'el Ware 10401431
Dru Smith 4414018
Kasparas Jakucionis 6220013

Charlotte Hornets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Miles Bridges 12212028
Moussa Diabate 61410231
Brandon Miller 221352134
LaMelo Ball 21251033
Kon Knueppel 27240034
Grant Williams 12640019
Ryan Kalkbrenner 2300417
Coby White 13530017
Josh Green 2110114
Sion James 3000114

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Miami Heat 45-9718-3820-254431756
Charlotte Hornets 41-9619-5219-2048245912