TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Los Angeles Lakers @ Golden State Warriors

Saturday, February 28, 2026
GS
Golden State Warriors
101
Home
LAL Win Final
LAL
Los Angeles Lakers
129
Away
LAL Luka Doncic 26 PTS 6 REB · 8 AST · 1 STL
GS Gui Santos 14 PTS 4 REB · 2 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-21 Golden State Warriors 119–109 Los Angeles Lakers
  2. 2026-02-07 Golden State Warriors 99–105 Los Angeles Lakers
  3. 2026-04-09 Los Angeles Lakers 119–103 Golden State Warriors

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Luka Doncic led all players with 26 PTS (6 REB, 8 AST) for Los Angeles Lakers.
  • Los Angeles Lakers won by 28: 129–101. Los Angeles Lakers →
  • Los Angeles Lakers came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Los Angeles Lakers →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Los Angeles Lakers was 1-1 in the series before tip-off. Los Angeles Lakers →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
LAL33323430129
GS20272529101

Box Score

Los Angeles Lakers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
LeBron James 22791028
Deandre Ayton 41000020
Marcus Smart 8512029
Luka Doncic 26681129
Austin Reaves 18130028
Maxi Kleber 4211313
Jarred Vanderbilt 2200012
Jake LaRavia 15531027
Dalton Knecht 000016
Jaxson Hayes 6500015
Luke Kennard 16331027
Kobe Bufkin 811006

Golden State Warriors

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Draymond Green 7660024
Gui Santos 14420027
De'Anthony Melton 10140124
Moses Moody 12332030
Brandin Podziemski 9761030
Malevy Leons 610008
Al Horford 8520222
Quinten Post 8701013
Gary Payton II 12132016
Nate Williams 7120015
Pat Spencer 4340027
Will Richard 410015

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Los Angeles Lakers 48-9019-4114-204729759
Golden State Warriors 41-9112-447-940326410