TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Washington Wizards @ Atlanta Hawks

Tuesday, February 24, 2026
ATL
Atlanta Hawks
119
Home
ATL Win Final
WSH
Washington Wizards
98
Away
WSH Will Riley 18 PTS 4 REB · 2 AST · 0 STL
ATL Jonathan Kuminga 27 PTS 7 REB · 4 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-25 Atlanta Hawks 113–132 Washington Wizards
  2. 2025-12-06 Atlanta Hawks 131–116 Washington Wizards
  3. 2026-02-26 Washington Wizards 96–126 Atlanta Hawks

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
WSH2023213498
ATL35254019119

Box Score

Washington Wizards

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Tristan Vukcevic 5610122
Kyshawn George 11220021
Bub Carrington 31071226
Bilal Coulibaly 8642424
Tre Johnson 8120024
Anthony Gill 5531124
Justin Champagnie 14202015
Sharife Cooper 7010017
Alondes Williams 530109
Jamir Watkins 14212027
Will Riley 18420029

Atlanta Hawks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Onyeka Okongwu 101070023
Jalen Johnson 530206
CJ McCollum 8221123
Nickeil Alexander-Walker 16352025
Dyson Daniels 6873024
Corey Kispert 12320021
Jonathan Kuminga 27742024
Mouhamed Gueye 61112018
Zaccharie Risacher 9931028
Jock Landale 6311021
Gabe Vincent 11210122
Keaton Wallace 300006

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Washington Wizards 37-8410-3114-1741239820
Atlanta Hawks 42-10712-5023-26613314210