TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Atlanta Hawks @ Denver Nuggets

Friday, January 9, 2026
DEN
Denver Nuggets
87
Home
ATL Win Final
ATL
Atlanta Hawks
110
Away
ATL Jalen Johnson 29 PTS 9 REB · 6 AST · 1 STL
DEN Peyton Watson 25 PTS 11 REB · 4 AST · 3 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-05 Denver Nuggets 134–133 Atlanta Hawks

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
ATL30281636110
DEN2822251287

Box Score

Atlanta Hawks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Onyeka Okongwu 15552135
Jalen Johnson 29961135
Nickeil Alexander-Walker 22832033
Vit Krejci 0012227
Dyson Daniels 1711104036
Mouhamed Gueye 0200119
Asa Newell 9400111
Luke Kennard 8142027
Keaton Wallace 10021017

Denver Nuggets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Hunter Tyson 10441027
DaRon Holmes II 6100015
Jalen Pickett 7661033
Christian Braun 0400125
Peyton Watson 251143134
Aaron Gordon 14950024
Zeke Nnaji 12300021
Tim Hardaway Jr. 10210026
Bruce Brown 3321024
Julian Strawther 0100010

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Atlanta Hawks 46-9416-432-440311466
Denver Nuggets 30-7211-3216-2044226219