TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Sacramento Kings @ Phoenix Suns

Friday, January 2, 2026
PHX
Phoenix Suns
129
Home
PHX Win Final
SAC
Sacramento Kings
102
Away
SAC Keegan Murray 23 PTS 9 REB · 2 AST · 1 STL
PHX Devin Booker 33 PTS 2 REB · 5 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-22 Sacramento Kings 116–120 Phoenix Suns
  2. 2025-11-26 Phoenix Suns 112–100 Sacramento Kings
  3. 2026-03-03 Phoenix Suns 114–103 Sacramento Kings

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Devin Booker led all players with 33 PTS (2 REB, 5 AST) for Phoenix Suns. Devin Booker →
  • Phoenix Suns won by 27: 129–102. Phoenix Suns →
  • Phoenix Suns came in 4-1 over their previous 5 games. Phoenix Suns →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Phoenix Suns was 2-0 in the series before tip-off. Phoenix Suns →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
SAC29272719102
PHX32303532129

Box Score

Sacramento Kings

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Precious Achiuwa 3630019
Keegan Murray 23921133
Maxime Raynaud 6521025
Russell Westbrook 17961026
DeMar DeRozan 13232030
Doug McDermott 3110016
Drew Eubanks 8200010
Dennis Schroder 12220024
Devin Carter 010005
Keon Ellis 14301235
Nique Clifford 3210019

Phoenix Suns

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Royce O'Neale 7522330
Dillon Brooks 18211025
Mark Williams 15901122
Devin Booker 33250028
Collin Gillespie 15253026
Nigel Hayes-Davis 000002
Isaiah Livers 0111012
Oso Ighodaro 15612220
Ryan Dunn 3410118
Rasheer Fleming 010016
Khaman Maluach 420115
Jordan Goodwin 7261023
Jamaree Bouyea 12614023

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Sacramento Kings 35-8510-2822-3242206321
Phoenix Suns 49-878-3123-28422316912