TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Phoenix Suns @ New Orleans Pelicans

Friday, December 26, 2025
NO
New Orleans Pelicans
108
Home
PHX Win Final
PHX
Phoenix Suns
115
Away
PHX Devin Booker 30 PTS 9 REB · 5 AST · 1 STL
NO Zion Williamson 20 PTS 8 REB · 6 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-10 New Orleans Pelicans 98–121 Phoenix Suns
  2. 2025-12-27 Phoenix Suns 123–114 New Orleans Pelicans
  3. 2026-03-06 New Orleans Pelicans 116–118 Phoenix Suns

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Devin Booker led all players with 30 PTS (9 REB, 5 AST) for Phoenix Suns. Devin Booker →
  • Phoenix Suns came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Phoenix Suns →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Phoenix Suns was 1-0 in the series before tip-off. Phoenix Suns →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
PHX26272834115
NO23253228108

Box Score

Phoenix Suns

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Royce O'Neale 3230025
Dillon Brooks 14312033
Mark Williams 241322127
Devin Booker 30951036
Collin Gillespie 16391135
Oso Ighodaro 6510121
Ryan Dunn 9811121
Rasheer Fleming 6100010
Jordan Goodwin 4622020
Jamaree Bouyea 3220012

New Orleans Pelicans

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Trey Murphy III 19334036
Derik Queen 7721020
Saddiq Bey 9410031
Bryce McGowens 4011022
Jeremiah Fears 9311017
Zion Williamson 20860128
Karlo Matkovic 330009
Yves Missi 7300018
Jose Alvarado 11220025
Jordan Poole 19563131
Micah Peavy 000003

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Phoenix Suns 44-918-4019-2552269417
New Orleans Pelicans 39-885-2525-42382210212