TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

New Orleans Pelicans @ Phoenix Suns

Friday, March 6, 2026
PHX
Phoenix Suns
118
Home
PHX Win Final
NO
New Orleans Pelicans
116
Away
NO Trey Murphy III 22 PTS 2 REB · 4 AST · 2 STL
PHX Devin Booker 32 PTS 4 REB · 4 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-10 New Orleans Pelicans 98–121 Phoenix Suns
  2. 2025-12-26 Phoenix Suns 115–108 New Orleans Pelicans
  3. 2025-12-27 Phoenix Suns 123–114 New Orleans Pelicans

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Devin Booker led all players with 32 PTS (4 REB, 4 AST) for Phoenix Suns. Devin Booker →
  • Decided by 2 points — Phoenix Suns edged New Orleans Pelicans. Phoenix Suns →
  • Phoenix Suns came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Phoenix Suns →
  • Meeting 4 of the season between these teams — Phoenix Suns was 3-0 in the series before tip-off. Phoenix Suns →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
NO29232935116
PHX26323426118

Box Score

New Orleans Pelicans

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Herbert Jones 14242131
Zion Williamson 191030034
Trey Murphy III 22242141
Dejounte Murray 15852030
Saddiq Bey 19601134
Karlo Matkovic 9301013
Derik Queen 4110013
Yves Missi 4800016
Bryce McGowens 2200013
Jeremiah Fears 8010015

Phoenix Suns

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Royce O'Neale 11630031
Oso Ighodaro 13611127
Devin Booker 32442035
Collin Gillespie 12661032
Jalen Green 25530031
Haywood Highsmith 000000
Ryan Dunn 3111013
Rasheer Fleming 6500014
Khaman Maluach 4410520
Grayson Allen 12284029
Amir Coffey 020007

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
New Orleans Pelicans 37-8310-2832-3742188314
Phoenix Suns 40-9020-5818-2641279612