TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Los Angeles Lakers @ Phoenix Suns

Sunday, December 14, 2025
PHX
Phoenix Suns
114
Home
LAL Win Final
LAL
Los Angeles Lakers
116
Away
LAL Luka Doncic 29 PTS 3 REB · 6 AST · 1 STL
PHX Devin Booker 27 PTS 6 REB · 7 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-01 Phoenix Suns 125–108 Los Angeles Lakers
  2. 2025-12-23 Los Angeles Lakers 108–132 Phoenix Suns
  3. 2026-02-26 Los Angeles Lakers 110–113 Phoenix Suns
  4. 2026-04-10 Phoenix Suns 73–101 Los Angeles Lakers

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Luka Doncic led all players with 29 PTS (3 REB, 6 AST) for Los Angeles Lakers.
  • Decided by 2 points — Los Angeles Lakers edged Phoenix Suns. Los Angeles Lakers →
  • Los Angeles Lakers came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Los Angeles Lakers →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Los Angeles Lakers was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. Los Angeles Lakers →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
LAL31312430116
PHX36261537114

Box Score

Los Angeles Lakers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
LeBron James 26342236
Rui Hachimura 3712031
Deandre Ayton 201302130
Marcus Smart 8461232
Luka Doncic 29361038
Jarred Vanderbilt 7702115
Jake LaRavia 6812221
Jaxson Hayes 12920018
Gabe Vincent 5001019

Phoenix Suns

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Dillon Brooks 18101025
Mark Williams 20610329
Grayson Allen 13273035
Devin Booker 27671131
Collin Gillespie 10361037
Royce O'Neale 12511024
Oso Ighodaro 2531016
Ryan Dunn 5421117
Nick Richards 010003
Jordan Goodwin 5322018
Jamaree Bouyea 210006

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Los Angeles Lakers 38-887-3733-43542013821
Phoenix Suns 40-8213-3721-25372911519