TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Sacramento Kings @ Brooklyn Nets

Sunday, March 29, 2026
BKN
Brooklyn Nets
116
Home
BKN Win Final
SAC
Sacramento Kings
99
Away
SAC Devin Carter 20 PTS 8 REB · 5 AST · 1 STL
BKN Ochai Agbaji 18 PTS 1 REB · 0 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-03-22 Brooklyn Nets 122–126 Sacramento Kings

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Devin Carter led all players with 20 PTS (8 REB, 5 AST) for Sacramento Kings. Devin Carter →
  • Brooklyn Nets won by 17: 116–99. Brooklyn Nets →
  • Brooklyn Nets came in 0-5 over their previous 5 games. Brooklyn Nets →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Brooklyn Nets was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. Brooklyn Nets →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
SAC1827282699
BKN31371830116

Box Score

Sacramento Kings

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Precious Achiuwa 16811034
Maxime Raynaud 13821032
Daeqwon Plowden 2231026
Devin Carter 20851029
Nique Clifford 17720037
Doug McDermott 12300023
Dylan Cardwell 4310214
DaQuan Jeffries 14202026
Killian Hayes 1271118

Brooklyn Nets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Noah Clowney 15712220
Nic Claxton 10730123
Terance Mann 8232022
Drake Powell 16221028
Nolan Traore 17361030
E.J. Liddell 4420121
Chaney Johnson 432108
Ochai Agbaji 18100025
Malachi Smith 7311016
Tyson Etienne 9042020
Ben Saraf 8860025

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Sacramento Kings 36-8410-3217-2543217315
Brooklyn Nets 42-8517-4115-20403010415