TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves @ Portland Trail Blazers

Tuesday, February 24, 2026
POR
Portland Trail Blazers
121
Home
MIN Win Final
MIN
Minnesota Timberwolves
124
Away
MIN Anthony Edwards 34 PTS 4 REB · 4 AST · 2 STL
POR Jrue Holiday 22 PTS 3 REB · 4 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-22 Minnesota Timberwolves 118–114 Portland Trail Blazers
  2. 2026-02-11 Portland Trail Blazers 109–133 Minnesota Timberwolves
  3. 2026-03-20 Portland Trail Blazers 108–104 Minnesota Timberwolves

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN33293428124
POR27323527121

Box Score

Minnesota Timberwolves

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Julius Randle 13761031
Jaden McDaniels 29623537
Rudy Gobert 101941236
Donte DiVincenzo 19142033
Anthony Edwards 34442038
Naz Reid 8322123
Ayo Dosunmu 7120024
Terrence Shannon Jr. 200106
Bones Hyland 2022013

Portland Trail Blazers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jerami Grant 21522035
Toumani Camara 11451037
Kris Murray 16510229
Donovan Clingan 111653236
Jrue Holiday 22341033
Matisse Thybulle 10110010
Vit Krejci 8321015
Scoot Henderson 19650029
Sidy Cissoko 3122016

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Minnesota Timberwolves 47-8817-3513-19412614816
Portland Trail Blazers 42-8914-3523-30442710416