TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves @ Portland Trail Blazers

Wednesday, October 22, 2025
POR
Portland Trail Blazers
114
Home
MIN Win Final
MIN
Minnesota Timberwolves
118
Away
MIN Anthony Edwards 41 PTS 7 REB · 1 AST · 0 STL
POR Jerami Grant 29 PTS 3 REB · 1 AST · 0 STL

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-02-11 Portland Trail Blazers 109–133 Minnesota Timberwolves
  2. 2026-02-24 Minnesota Timberwolves 124–121 Portland Trail Blazers
  3. 2026-03-20 Portland Trail Blazers 108–104 Minnesota Timberwolves

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Anthony Edwards led all players with 41 PTS (7 REB, 1 AST) for Minnesota Timberwolves. Anthony Edwards →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN33243130118
POR35263419114

Box Score

Minnesota Timberwolves

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Julius Randle 19762137
Jaden McDaniels 18521329
Rudy Gobert 10600132
Donte DiVincenzo 7422220
Anthony Edwards 41710139
Naz Reid 6311220
Mike Conley 3201013
Jaylen Clark 2432016
Terrence Shannon Jr. 10551025
Bones Hyland 221008

Portland Trail Blazers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Toumani Camara 10950035
Deni Avdija 20710133
Donovan Clingan 8612130
Jrue Holiday 14673033
Shaedon Sharpe 15241029
Jerami Grant 29310128
Kris Murray 7000019
Yang Hansen 210005
Matisse Thybulle 2222014
Blake Wesley 7342015

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Minnesota Timberwolves 42-8615-3019-244521101019
Portland Trail Blazers 36-9013-4229-35392510315