TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves @ Memphis Grizzlies

Monday, February 2, 2026
MEM
Memphis Grizzlies
137
Home
MEM Win Final
MIN
Minnesota Timberwolves
128
Away
MIN Anthony Edwards 39 PTS 7 REB · 3 AST · 1 STL
MEM Jaren Jackson Jr. 30 PTS 6 REB · 2 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-17 Memphis Grizzlies 116–110 Minnesota Timberwolves
  2. 2026-01-31 Minnesota Timberwolves 131–114 Memphis Grizzlies
  3. 2026-03-03 Memphis Grizzlies 110–117 Minnesota Timberwolves

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Anthony Edwards led all players with 39 PTS (7 REB, 3 AST) for Minnesota Timberwolves. Anthony Edwards →
  • Memphis Grizzlies came in 0-5 over their previous 5 games. Memphis Grizzlies →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Memphis Grizzlies was 1-1 in the series before tip-off. Memphis Grizzlies →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN29292842128
MEM36303239137

Box Score

Minnesota Timberwolves

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Julius Randle 19880140
Jaden McDaniels 29430037
Rudy Gobert 71000225
Donte DiVincenzo 21342034
Anthony Edwards 39731040
Naz Reid 10611426
Mike Conley 0120014
Jaylen Clark 000008
Bones Hyland 3130017

Memphis Grizzlies

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jaren Jackson Jr. 30620131
Cedric Coward 14410028
Jaylen Wells 18121026
Jock Landale 4620028
Ty Jerome 19681020
Olivier-Maxence Prosper 3621019
GG Jackson 13810121
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 4330019
Vince Williams Jr. 16152023
Cam Spencer 16450025

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Minnesota Timberwolves 44-9016-4124-314024479
Memphis Grizzlies 44-8819-4130-354531529