TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

New York Knicks @ Phoenix Suns

Friday, January 9, 2026
PHX
Phoenix Suns
112
Home
PHX Win Final
NY
New York Knicks
107
Away
NY Jalen Brunson 27 PTS 3 REB · 5 AST · 0 STL
PHX Devin Booker 31 PTS 3 REB · 8 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-01-17 Phoenix Suns 106–99 New York Knicks

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Devin Booker led all players with 31 PTS (3 REB, 8 AST) for Phoenix Suns. Devin Booker →
  • Phoenix Suns came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. Phoenix Suns →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
NY23372621107
PHX28343218112

Box Score

New York Knicks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
OG Anunoby 15830038
Karl-Anthony Towns 151250033
Mikal Bridges 11840133
Jalen Brunson 27350037
Miles McBride 17223039
Mohamed Diawara 000004
Mitchell Robinson 81410024
Jordan Clarkson 12100021
Kevin McCullar Jr. 001001
Tyler Kolek 2210010

Phoenix Suns

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Royce O'Neale 12610133
Dillon Brooks 27750033
Mark Williams 10500225
Devin Booker 31381039
Collin Gillespie 6220028
Oso Ighodaro 0031023
Ryan Dunn 7531012
Rasheer Fleming 200014
Grayson Allen 10311026
Jordan Goodwin 7600018

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
New York Knicks 37-8216-4117-2150223117
Phoenix Suns 38-8516-4220-233723449