TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Memphis Grizzlies @ Los Angeles Lakers

Sunday, January 4, 2026
LAL
Los Angeles Lakers
120
Home
LAL Win Final
MEM
Memphis Grizzlies
114
Away
MEM Jaylen Wells 23 PTS 1 REB · 2 AST · 0 STL
LAL Luka Doncic 36 PTS 9 REB · 8 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-31 Los Angeles Lakers 117–112 Memphis Grizzlies
  2. 2026-01-02 Memphis Grizzlies 121–128 Los Angeles Lakers

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Luka Doncic led all players with 36 PTS (9 REB, 8 AST) for Los Angeles Lakers.
  • Los Angeles Lakers came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Los Angeles Lakers →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Los Angeles Lakers was 2-0 in the series before tip-off. Los Angeles Lakers →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MEM34312227114
LAL26282937120

Box Score

Memphis Grizzlies

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jaren Jackson Jr. 14310034
Cedric Coward 16811013
Jaylen Wells 23120025
Jock Landale 131030029
Cam Spencer 5290034
Santi Aldama 121071031
GG Jackson 11610122
Christian Koloko 6202013
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 7201025
Javon Small 7351016

Los Angeles Lakers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
LeBron James 267101037
Jake LaRavia 26541035
Deandre Ayton 15811334
Marcus Smart 6140131
Luka Doncic 36980139
Jarred Vanderbilt 7730122
Dalton Knecht 3201013
Jaxson Hayes 1600014
Nick Smith Jr. 0000015

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Memphis Grizzlies 42-10010-4120-224729618
Los Angeles Lakers 38-8011-4133-4145304610