TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Chicago Bulls @ Detroit Pistons

Wednesday, November 12, 2025
DET
Detroit Pistons
124
Home
DET Win Final
CHI
Chicago Bulls
113
Away
CHI Matas Buzelis 21 PTS 14 REB · 2 AST · 0 STL
DET Paul Reed 28 PTS 13 REB · 6 AST · 4 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-22 Detroit Pistons 111–115 Chicago Bulls
  2. 2026-01-07 Chicago Bulls 93–108 Detroit Pistons
  3. 2026-02-21 Detroit Pistons 126–110 Chicago Bulls

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Paul Reed led all players with 28 PTS (13 REB, 6 AST) for Detroit Pistons. Paul Reed →
  • Detroit Pistons came in 5-0 over their previous 5 games. Detroit Pistons →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Detroit Pistons was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. Detroit Pistons →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
CHI23292734113
DET35332729124

Box Score

Chicago Bulls

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Isaac Okoro 15420332
Matas Buzelis 211420234
Nikola Vucevic 6630025
Kevin Huerter 20222027
Tre Jones 11253030
Jalen Smith 9400014
Patrick Williams 7511124
Julian Phillips 010004
Jevon Carter 11232017
Ayo Dosunmu 12322022
Dalen Terry 1111010

Detroit Pistons

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Duncan Robinson 23211028
Paul Reed 281364131
Ronald Holland II 9613028
Javonte Green 9401032
Daniss Jenkins 184122040
Tolu Smith 6720116
Wendell Moore Jr. 2011110
Bobi Klintman 6610014
Caris LeVert 17151222
Chaz Lanier 6110018

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Chicago Bulls 41-8612-3319-28442111621
Detroit Pistons 50-9013-3011-16443013518