TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

San Antonio Spurs @ Denver Nuggets

Friday, November 28, 2025
DEN
Denver Nuggets
136
Home
SA Win Final
SA
San Antonio Spurs
139
Away
SA Devin Vassell 35 PTS 3 REB · 2 AST · 1 STL
DEN Jamal Murray 37 PTS 4 REB · 7 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-03-12 Denver Nuggets 136–131 San Antonio Spurs
  2. 2026-04-04 San Antonio Spurs 134–136 Denver Nuggets
  3. 2026-04-12 Denver Nuggets 128–118 San Antonio Spurs

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
SA41184436139
DEN33413032136

Box Score

San Antonio Spurs

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Harrison Barnes 10351031
Julian Champagnie 251021236
Luke Kornet 12620228
De'Aaron Fox 151121134
Devin Vassell 35321031
Kelly Olynyk 7101013
Lindy Waters III 300008
Keldon Johnson 14820022
Jeremy Sochan 4121016
Carter Bryant 320106
Dylan Harper 11033015

Denver Nuggets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Cameron Johnson 28612138
Spencer Jones 9131123
Nikola Jokic 219101136
Jamal Murray 37470136
Peyton Watson 15631134
Zeke Nnaji 4400014
Jonas Valanciunas 4810012
Tim Hardaway Jr. 15210029
Bruce Brown 3410019

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
San Antonio Spurs 46-9417-4230-3235301058
Denver Nuggets 48-9116-3924-3044275516