TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves @ San Antonio Spurs

Monday, May 4, 2026
SA
San Antonio Spurs
102
Home
MIN Win Final
MIN
Minnesota Timberwolves
104
Away
MIN Julius Randle 21 PTS 10 REB · 2 AST · 1 STL
SA Dylan Harper 18 PTS 4 REB · 4 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-30 San Antonio Spurs 112–125 Minnesota Timberwolves
  2. 2026-01-11 San Antonio Spurs 103–104 Minnesota Timberwolves
  3. 2026-01-17 Minnesota Timberwolves 123–126 San Antonio Spurs
  4. 2026-05-06 Minnesota Timberwolves 95–133 San Antonio Spurs
  5. 2026-05-08 San Antonio Spurs 115–108 Minnesota Timberwolves
  6. 2026-05-10 San Antonio Spurs 109–114 Minnesota Timberwolves
  7. 2026-05-12 Minnesota Timberwolves 97–126 San Antonio Spurs
  8. 2026-05-15 San Antonio Spurs 139–109 Minnesota Timberwolves

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN24212435104
SA23222730102

Box Score

Minnesota Timberwolves

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Julius Randle 211021041
Jaden McDaniels 16521136
Rudy Gobert 71034130
Mike Conley 12260024
Terrence Shannon Jr. 16510035
Naz Reid 12910130
Jaylen Clark 210007
Bones Hyland 0121112
Anthony Edwards 18330125

San Antonio Spurs

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Julian Champagnie 17700032
Victor Wembanyama 1115501240
De'Aaron Fox 10361033
Devin Vassell 14533136
Stephon Castle 17550028
Harrison Barnes 2400110
Keldon Johnson 11210024
Luke Kornet 220008
Dylan Harper 18440029

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Minnesota Timberwolves 41-9010-2612-2146207510
San Antonio Spurs 39-8710-3614-18472441413