TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves @ Denver Nuggets

Monday, April 27, 2026
DEN
Denver Nuggets
125
Home
DEN Win Final
MIN
Minnesota Timberwolves
113
Away
MIN Julius Randle 27 PTS 9 REB · 6 AST · 1 STL
DEN Nikola Jokic 27 PTS 12 REB · 16 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-27 Denver Nuggets 127–114 Minnesota Timberwolves
  2. 2025-11-15 Denver Nuggets 123–112 Minnesota Timberwolves
  3. 2025-12-25 Minnesota Timberwolves 138–142 Denver Nuggets
  4. 2026-03-01 Minnesota Timberwolves 117–108 Denver Nuggets
  5. 2026-04-18 Minnesota Timberwolves 105–116 Denver Nuggets
  6. 2026-04-20 Minnesota Timberwolves 119–114 Denver Nuggets
  7. 2026-04-23 Denver Nuggets 96–113 Minnesota Timberwolves
  8. 2026-04-25 Denver Nuggets 96–112 Minnesota Timberwolves
  9. 2026-04-30 Denver Nuggets 98–110 Minnesota Timberwolves

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN29222438113
DEN34263728125

Box Score

Minnesota Timberwolves

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Julius Randle 27961032
Jaden McDaniels 13310127
Rudy Gobert 3722029
Mike Conley 4140017
Ayo Dosunmu 18341038
Joe Ingles 000003
Kyle Anderson 4360015
Julian Phillips 000003
Joan Beringer 210103
Naz Reid 12810024
Jaylen Clark 0110111
Terrence Shannon Jr. 15100014
Bones Hyland 15111023

Denver Nuggets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Cameron Johnson 18653036
Spencer Jones 20313337
Nikola Jokic 2712160238
Jamal Murray 24474039
Christian Braun 9233031
Jonas Valanciunas 9210110
Tim Hardaway Jr. 8000012
Tyus Jones 3021014
Bruce Brown 7002020
Julian Strawther 000004

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Minnesota Timberwolves 41-8112-2819-2338266225
Denver Nuggets 47-8311-2920-25293516616