TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Detroit Pistons @ Orlando Magic

Friday, May 1, 2026
ORL
Orlando Magic
79
Home
DET Win Final
DET
Detroit Pistons
93
Away
DET Cade Cunningham 32 PTS 10 REB · 3 AST · 4 STL
ORL Paolo Banchero 17 PTS 10 REB · 6 AST · 2 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-29 Orlando Magic 116–135 Detroit Pistons
  2. 2025-11-28 Orlando Magic 112–109 Detroit Pistons
  3. 2026-03-01 Detroit Pistons 106–92 Orlando Magic
  4. 2026-04-06 Detroit Pistons 107–123 Orlando Magic
  5. 2026-04-19 Orlando Magic 112–101 Detroit Pistons
  6. 2026-04-22 Orlando Magic 83–98 Detroit Pistons
  7. 2026-04-25 Detroit Pistons 105–113 Orlando Magic
  8. 2026-04-27 Detroit Pistons 88–94 Orlando Magic
  9. 2026-04-29 Orlando Magic 109–116 Detroit Pistons
  10. 2026-05-03 Orlando Magic 94–116 Detroit Pistons

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
DET2612243193
ORL253511879

Box Score

Detroit Pistons

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Tobias Harris 221000038
Duncan Robinson 14530036
Jalen Duren 8910032
Cade Cunningham 321034142
Ausar Thompson 41061437
Paul Reed 6600311
Isaiah Stewart 000008
Javonte Green 0100012
Caris LeVert 000005
Daniss Jenkins 7130019

Orlando Magic

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jamal Cain 3421120
Paolo Banchero 171062041
Wendell Carter Jr. 9020232
Desmond Bane 17312038
Jalen Suggs 7771038
Tristan da Silva 10600023
Goga Bitadze 6410113
Jevon Carter 210002
Anthony Black 8310034

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Detroit Pistons 32-809-2720-2652165810
Orlando Magic 27-789-3616-2138206410