TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Chicago Bulls @ Washington Wizards

Thursday, April 9, 2026
WSH
Washington Wizards
108
Home
CHI Win Final
CHI
Chicago Bulls
119
Away
CHI Tre Jones 31 PTS 6 REB · 3 AST · 1 STL
WSH Will Riley 23 PTS 9 REB · 7 AST · 3 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-22 Washington Wizards 120–121 Chicago Bulls
  2. 2026-04-07 Chicago Bulls 129–98 Washington Wizards

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Tre Jones led all players with 31 PTS (6 REB, 3 AST) for Chicago Bulls. Tre Jones →
  • Chicago Bulls came in 1-4 over their previous 5 games. Chicago Bulls →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Chicago Bulls was 2-0 in the series before tip-off. Chicago Bulls →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
CHI32203532119
WSH24272334108

Box Score

Chicago Bulls

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Guerschon Yabusele 5531116
Patrick Williams 15841139
Leonard Miller 261131139
Collin Sexton 27323034
Tre Jones 31631030
Lachlan Olbrich 2711017
Mac McClung 2223015
Rob Dillingham 5541127
Yuki Kawamura 6440022

Washington Wizards

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Anthony Gill 14331139
Leaky Black 14902141
Julian Reese 161510239
Bub Carrington 12040024
Will Riley 23973338
Justin Champagnie 11820018
Sharife Cooper 9243114
Jamir Watkins 9633028

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Chicago Bulls 43-939-3024-25512612415
Washington Wizards 38-9610-3822-27522412817