TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Dallas Mavericks @ Phoenix Suns

Wednesday, April 8, 2026
PHX
Phoenix Suns
112
Home
PHX Win Final
DAL
Dallas Mavericks
107
Away
DAL John Poulakidas 23 PTS 1 REB · 1 AST · 0 STL
PHX Devin Booker 37 PTS 5 REB · 9 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-12 Phoenix Suns 123–114 Dallas Mavericks
  2. 2026-02-10 Dallas Mavericks 111–120 Phoenix Suns

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Devin Booker led all players with 37 PTS (5 REB, 9 AST) for Phoenix Suns. Devin Booker →
  • Phoenix Suns came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Phoenix Suns →
  • Meeting 3 of the season between these teams — Phoenix Suns was 2-0 in the series before tip-off. Phoenix Suns →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
DAL29242727107
PHX33282724112

Box Score

Dallas Mavericks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Khris Middleton 4320018
Marvin Bagley III 20820126
Cooper Flagg 111161132
Max Christie 18221133
Ryan Nembhard 9570032
Dwight Powell 4331016
Tyler Smith 3010015
Moussa Cisse 11900122
John Poulakidas 23110129
AJ Johnson 4131017

Phoenix Suns

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Dillon Brooks 28531033
Khaman Maluach 41400330
Devin Booker 37590037
Jordan Goodwin 9311013
Jalen Green 010004
Royce O'Neale 14410123
Oso Ighodaro 4100218
Ryan Dunn 0621124
Rasheer Fleming 3001114
Amir Coffey 000006
Collin Gillespie 13721034
Jamaree Bouyea 002004

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Dallas Mavericks 37-8913-3620-224327458
Phoenix Suns 42-9114-3514-1746205810