TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Atlanta Hawks @ Cleveland Cavaliers

Wednesday, April 8, 2026
CLE
Cleveland Cavaliers
122
Home
CLE Win Final
ATL
Atlanta Hawks
116
Away
ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker 25 PTS 4 REB · 2 AST · 2 STL
CLE Donovan Mitchell 31 PTS 7 REB · 4 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-02 Atlanta Hawks 109–117 Cleveland Cavaliers
  2. 2025-11-28 Cleveland Cavaliers 123–130 Atlanta Hawks
  3. 2026-04-10 Cleveland Cavaliers 102–124 Atlanta Hawks

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
ATL29382029116
CLE33274418122

Box Score

Atlanta Hawks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Onyeka Okongwu 18500133
Jalen Johnson 121161034
CJ McCollum 12442232
Nickeil Alexander-Walker 25422039
Dyson Daniels 12762133
Corey Kispert 000007
Jonathan Kuminga 24630030
Mouhamed Gueye 3511216
Gabe Vincent 10110015

Cleveland Cavaliers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Dean Wade 8421121
Jarrett Allen 16802029
Evan Mobley 221930336
James Harden 21542034
Donovan Mitchell 31740135
Dennis Schroder 5130015
Max Strus 8220021
Sam Merrill 6031027
Keon Ellis 5110122

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Atlanta Hawks 47-9812-3410-1543238611
Cleveland Cavaliers 41-8812-3328-3547226611