TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Atlanta Hawks @ Detroit Pistons

Wednesday, March 25, 2026
DET
Detroit Pistons
129
Home
ATL Win Final
ATL
Atlanta Hawks
130
Away
ATL Jalen Johnson 27 PTS 8 REB · 12 AST · 0 STL
DET Jalen Duren 26 PTS 14 REB · 3 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-18 Detroit Pistons 120–112 Atlanta Hawks
  2. 2025-12-01 Atlanta Hawks 98–99 Detroit Pistons
  3. 2025-12-12 Atlanta Hawks 115–142 Detroit Pistons

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Jalen Johnson led all players with 27 PTS (8 REB, 12 AST) for Atlanta Hawks. Jalen Johnson →
  • Decided by a single point — Atlanta Hawks edged Detroit Pistons. Atlanta Hawks →
  • Atlanta Hawks came in 4-1 over their previous 5 games. Atlanta Hawks →
  • Meeting 4 of the season between these teams — Atlanta Hawks was 0-3 in the series before tip-off. Atlanta Hawks →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
ATL373625239130
DET292640268129

Box Score

Atlanta Hawks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Onyeka Okongwu 11122024
Jalen Johnson 278120042
CJ McCollum 27151035
Nickeil Alexander-Walker 21430040
Dyson Daniels 161342143
Corey Kispert 5420012
Jonathan Kuminga 8511020
Mouhamed Gueye 000001
Zaccharie Risacher 230009
Jock Landale 51020028
Gabe Vincent 8102011

Detroit Pistons

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Tobias Harris 22331035
Duncan Robinson 17740032
Jalen Duren 261430242
Ausar Thompson 18454137
Daniss Jenkins 193101045
Paul Reed 6011111
Ronald Holland II 2211012
Javonte Green 7321015
Caris LeVert 4521115
Kevin Huerter 8222020

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Atlanta Hawks 50-10518-5212-1750318120
Detroit Pistons 52-1029-3316-19433312514