TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Los Angeles Lakers @ Chicago Bulls

Monday, January 26, 2026
CHI
Chicago Bulls
118
Home
LAL Win Final
LAL
Los Angeles Lakers
129
Away
LAL Luka Doncic 46 PTS 7 REB · 12 AST · 0 STL
CHI Coby White 23 PTS 5 REB · 6 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-03-12 Chicago Bulls 130–142 Los Angeles Lakers

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Luka Doncic led all players with 46 PTS (7 REB, 12 AST) for Los Angeles Lakers.
  • Los Angeles Lakers came in 3-2 over their previous 5 games. Los Angeles Lakers →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
LAL35343525129
CHI31253329118

Box Score

Los Angeles Lakers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
LeBron James 24531033
Jake LaRavia 8533033
Deandre Ayton 6200022
Marcus Smart 12211032
Luka Doncic 467120038
Rui Hachimura 23211129
Jarred Vanderbilt 2720017
Drew Timme 000000
Jaxson Hayes 8411223
Gabe Vincent 0130012

Chicago Bulls

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jalen Smith 13701037
Isaac Okoro 7150028
Matas Buzelis 11540022
Nikola Vucevic 181151036
Coby White 23561031
Patrick Williams 7010012
Julian Phillips 000001
Jevon Carter 000001
Kevin Huerter 0110016
Ayo Dosunmu 20322025
Dalen Terry 000003
Josh Giddey 19670028
00000--

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Los Angeles Lakers 46-8216-3321-293526736
Chicago Bulls 43-8218-4914-1840315015