TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Charlotte Hornets @ New Orleans Pelicans

Tuesday, November 4, 2025
NO
New Orleans Pelicans
116
Home
NO Win Final
CHA
Charlotte Hornets
112
Away
CHA Miles Bridges 22 PTS 8 REB · 3 AST · 1 STL
NO Trey Murphy III 21 PTS 3 REB · 3 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-02-02 New Orleans Pelicans 95–102 Charlotte Hornets

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
CHA30293419112
NO33282629116

Box Score

Charlotte Hornets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Miles Bridges 22831037
Ryan Kalkbrenner 101121430
Collin Sexton 17051030
Sion James 6521131
Kon Knueppel 201220032
Moussa Diabate 6522118
Pat Connaughton 3110011
Tre Mann 18222024
KJ Simpson 8300013
Liam McNeeley 2210013

New Orleans Pelicans

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kevon Looney 0420115
Herbert Jones 11511036
Trey Murphy III 21331137
Jordan Poole 11260027
Jeremiah Fears 11301017
Karlo Matkovic 13620115
Derik Queen 12874018
Jose Alvarado 18362031
Saddiq Bey 17400027
Jordan Hawkins 2100017

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Charlotte Hornets 39-8213-3821-2849208619
New Orleans Pelicans 43-9017-3813-1939279312