TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Los Angeles Lakers @ Portland Trail Blazers

Monday, November 3, 2025
POR
Portland Trail Blazers
115
Home
LAL Win Final
LAL
Los Angeles Lakers
123
Away
LAL Deandre Ayton 29 PTS 10 REB · 2 AST · 0 STL
POR Deni Avdija 33 PTS 6 REB · 2 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-27 Portland Trail Blazers 122–108 Los Angeles Lakers
  2. 2026-01-17 Los Angeles Lakers 116–132 Portland Trail Blazers

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Deni Avdija led all players with 33 PTS (6 REB, 2 AST) for Portland Trail Blazers. Deni Avdija →
  • Los Angeles Lakers came in 4-1 over their previous 5 games. Los Angeles Lakers →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Los Angeles Lakers was 0-1 in the series before tip-off. Los Angeles Lakers →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
LAL24283833123
POR33203329115

Box Score

Los Angeles Lakers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Rui Hachimura 28411138
Jake LaRavia 11563036
Dalton Knecht 8410023
Deandre Ayton 291020331
Marcus Smart 9254032
Jarred Vanderbilt 4421121
Jaxson Hayes 4300013
Nick Smith Jr. 25161027
Bronny James 5161019

Portland Trail Blazers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Toumani Camara 14722034
Deni Avdija 33621136
Donovan Clingan 2400118
Jrue Holiday 8361036
Shaedon Sharpe 23723028
Jerami Grant 18342031
Kris Murray 6021123
Robert Williams III 6321015
Caleb Love 031007
Sidy Cissoko 5222014

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Los Angeles Lakers 50-859-2314-16342911517
Portland Trail Blazers 42-859-4022-30382313318