TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

New Orleans Pelicans @ Denver Nuggets

Saturday, October 24, 2026
DEN
Denver Nuggets
141
Home
DEN Win Final
NO
New Orleans Pelicans
135
Away
NO Trey Murphy III 26 PTS 6 REB · 4 AST · 1 STL
DEN Jamal Murray 42 PTS 3 REB · 6 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Jamal Murray led all players with 42 PTS (3 REB, 6 AST) for Denver Nuggets. Jamal Murray →
  • 276 combined points — the highest-scoring game of the 2026-27 season. 2026-27 season →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
NO383535189135
DEN2433323715141

Box Score

New Orleans Pelicans

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Zion Williamson 17122233
Trey Murphy III 26641037
DeAndre Jordan 9920120
Dejounte Murray 22662135
Jeremiah Fears 10621023
Herbert Jones 2311016
Karlo Matkovic 300008
Derik Queen 17820025
Jordan Poole 6371123
Saddiq Bey 14431025
Bennedict Mathurin 9440020

Denver Nuggets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Aaron Gordon 7542037
Bryce Hopkins 2210019
Nikola Jokic 3515102344
Jamal Murray 42361143
Christian Braun 15822040
Marvin Bagley III 540009
Trevon Brazile 17901228
Cam Whitmore 4201011
DeMar DeRozan 12330024
Tyus Jones 2000010

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
New Orleans Pelicans 50-9911-3824-3050339518
Denver Nuggets 48-9915-4730-3951269611