TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

New York Knicks @ Cleveland Cavaliers

Monday, May 25, 2026
CLE
Cleveland Cavaliers
93
Home
NY Win Final
NY
New York Knicks
130
Away
NY Karl-Anthony Towns 19 PTS 14 REB · 3 AST · 2 STL
CLE Donovan Mitchell 31 PTS 4 REB · 1 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-22 Cleveland Cavaliers 111–119 New York Knicks
  2. 2025-12-25 Cleveland Cavaliers 124–126 New York Knicks
  3. 2026-02-24 New York Knicks 94–109 Cleveland Cavaliers
  4. 2026-05-19 Cleveland Cavaliers 104–115 New York Knicks
  5. 2026-05-21 Cleveland Cavaliers 93–109 New York Knicks
  6. 2026-05-23 New York Knicks 121–108 Cleveland Cavaliers

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
NY38303032130
CLE2623222293

Box Score

New York Knicks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
OG Anunoby 17742027
Karl-Anthony Towns 191432226
Josh Hart 61162024
Mikal Bridges 15350030
Jalen Brunson 15250031
Pacome Dadiet 610107
Mohamed Diawara 032008
Mitchell Robinson 81001018
Ariel Hukporti 251108
Jordan Clarkson 310009
Landry Shamet 16021019
Jose Alvarado 4022010
Miles McBride 11223017
Tyler Kolek 811008

Cleveland Cavaliers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Jarrett Allen 6312226
Evan Mobley 15741033
James Harden 12421133
Donovan Mitchell 31411032
Max Strus 5220022
Dean Wade 0112112
Nae'Qwan Tomlin 211007
Thomas Bryant 1030009
Sam Merrill 5110018
Jaylon Tyson 2321016
Craig Porter Jr. 013009
Keon Ellis 5211016
Tyrese Proctor 012009

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
New York Knicks 48-9819-4315-20603315213
Cleveland Cavaliers 32-7711-4018-2233219422