TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

LA Clippers @ San Antonio Spurs

Friday, March 6, 2026
SA
San Antonio Spurs
116
Home
SA Win Final
LAC
LA Clippers
112
Away
LAC Kawhi Leonard 30 PTS 9 REB · 3 AST · 3 STL
SA Victor Wembanyama 27 PTS 10 REB · 1 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2026-03-16 San Antonio Spurs 119–115 LA Clippers
  2. 2026-04-02 San Antonio Spurs 118–99 LA Clippers

Video

Game Nuggets

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
LAC32342620112
SA25213535116

Box Score

LA Clippers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Kawhi Leonard 30933037
Derrick Jones Jr. 12320234
Brook Lopez 26624034
Kris Dunn 4750031
Kobe Sanders 10412025
Nicolas Batum 6211017
Isaiah Jackson 5511014
Jordan Miller 11261025
Bennedict Mathurin 8310122

San Antonio Spurs

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Julian Champagnie 20910029
Victor Wembanyama 271011422
De'Aaron Fox 19291030
Devin Vassell 11431035
Stephon Castle 6880034
Lindy Waters III 010004
Keldon Johnson 10600022
Carter Bryant 5312121
Luke Kornet 10720124
Dylan Harper 8241120

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
LA Clippers 42-8612-3316-2041221239
San Antonio Spurs 46-9517-417-1452296712