TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Orlando Magic @ Miami Heat

Wednesday, January 28, 2026
MIA
Miami Heat
124
Home
ORL Win Final
ORL
Orlando Magic
133
Away
ORL Paolo Banchero 31 PTS 12 REB · 4 AST · 1 STL
MIA Simone Fontecchio 23 PTS 5 REB · 2 AST · 0 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-10-22 Miami Heat 121–125 Orlando Magic
  2. 2025-12-05 Miami Heat 105–106 Orlando Magic
  3. 2025-12-09 Miami Heat 108–117 Orlando Magic
  4. 2026-03-14 Orlando Magic 121–117 Miami Heat

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Paolo Banchero led all players with 31 PTS (12 REB, 4 AST) for Orlando Magic. Paolo Banchero →
  • Orlando Magic came in 1-4 over their previous 5 games. Orlando Magic →
  • Meeting 4 of the season between these teams — Orlando Magic was 3-0 in the series before tip-off. Orlando Magic →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
ORL34254034133
MIA27412036124

Box Score

Orlando Magic

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Paolo Banchero 311241138
Wendell Carter Jr. 10510027
Desmond Bane 23152037
Jalen Suggs 16540129
Anthony Black 26754237
Jonathan Isaac 4532217
Tristan da Silva 12243021
Noah Penda 331008
Moritz Wagner 310004
Tyus Jones 5190019
Jase Richardson 000002

Miami Heat

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Andrew Wiggins 16531132
Bam Adebayo 211272039
Norman Powell 22210128
Pelle Larsson 8921028
Kasparas Jakucionis 2212020
Simone Fontecchio 23520120
Jaime Jaquez Jr. 13440028
Nikola Jovic 2200119
Kel'el Ware 440017
Dru Smith 13370022

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Orlando Magic 52-10416-3813-1742361267
Miami Heat 44-8815-3421-2348276518