TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

Denver Nuggets @ Dallas Mavericks

Tuesday, December 23, 2025
DAL
Dallas Mavericks
131
Home
DAL Win Final
DEN
Denver Nuggets
130
Away
DEN Jamal Murray 31 PTS 7 REB · 14 AST · 1 STL
DAL Cooper Flagg 33 PTS 9 REB · 9 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-12-01 Dallas Mavericks 131–121 Denver Nuggets
  2. 2026-01-14 Denver Nuggets 118–109 Dallas Mavericks
  3. 2026-03-25 Dallas Mavericks 135–142 Denver Nuggets

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Cooper Flagg led all players with 33 PTS (9 REB, 9 AST) for Dallas Mavericks. Cooper Flagg →
  • Decided by a single point — Dallas Mavericks edged Denver Nuggets. Dallas Mavericks →
  • Dallas Mavericks came in 2-3 over their previous 5 games. Dallas Mavericks →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Dallas Mavericks was 1-0 in the series before tip-off. Dallas Mavericks →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
DEN27294727130
DAL41253728131

Box Score

Denver Nuggets

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Cameron Johnson 8230024
Spencer Jones 6422026
Nikola Jokic 297144036
Jamal Murray 317141037
Peyton Watson 4210024
Jonas Valanciunas 8110014
Tim Hardaway Jr. 23210029
Bruce Brown 13731126
Jalen Pickett 000006
Julian Strawther 8200012
Curtis Jones 000004

Dallas Mavericks

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Anthony Davis 31943036
Naji Marshall 15431032
Cooper Flagg 33991140
Ryan Nembhard 11370033
Jaden Hardy 10221028
Caleb Martin 9432025
Daniel Gafford 4301117
D'Angelo Russell 9240015
Brandon Williams 9020015

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
Denver Nuggets 50-8720-4110-1034398115
Dallas Mavericks 53-9311-2714-1536349210