TakeOver Mode TakeOver Mode YOUR GAME. YOUR PASSION.
NBA

New Orleans Pelicans @ Los Angeles Lakers

Sunday, November 30, 2025
LAL
Los Angeles Lakers
133
Home
LAL Win Final
NO
New Orleans Pelicans
121
Away
NO Bryce McGowens 23 PTS 7 REB · 5 AST · 0 STL
LAL Luka Doncic 34 PTS 12 REB · 7 AST · 1 STL

Recent Form

Season Matchup

  1. 2025-11-14 Los Angeles Lakers 118–104 New Orleans Pelicans
  2. 2026-01-06 Los Angeles Lakers 111–103 New Orleans Pelicans
  3. 2026-03-03 New Orleans Pelicans 101–110 Los Angeles Lakers

Video

Game Nuggets

  • Luka Doncic led all players with 34 PTS (12 REB, 7 AST) for Los Angeles Lakers.
  • Los Angeles Lakers came in 5-0 over their previous 5 games. Los Angeles Lakers →
  • Meeting 2 of the season between these teams — Los Angeles Lakers was 1-0 in the series before tip-off. Los Angeles Lakers →

Scoring by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
NO27303529121
LAL46313125133

Box Score

New Orleans Pelicans

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Derik Queen 15731028
Yves Missi 2610024
Saddiq Bey 221131033
Bryce McGowens 23750033
Jeremiah Fears 21231027
Kevon Looney 6321015
Jose Alvarado 12020028
Micah Peavy 13212030
Trey Alexander 7230121

Los Angeles Lakers

Player PTSREBASTSTLBLKMIN
Rui Hachimura 14200034
Deandre Ayton 221210427
Gabe Vincent 6241025
Luka Doncic 341271135
Austin Reaves 33581140
Maxi Kleber 2100013
Jake LaRavia 10520126
Dalton Knecht 4120117
Adou Thiero 000103
Jaxson Hayes 8620221

Team Stats

Team FG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTO
New Orleans Pelicans 46-9113-2616-204023618
Los Angeles Lakers 42-8715-4134-3946264108